SCOR Bikes | 4060 Z ST NX BLUE STEEL
SCOR Bikes | 4060 Z ST NX BLUE STEEL
SCOR Bikes | 4060 Z ST NX BLUE STEEL

4060 Z ST NX

BLUE STEEL

140mm Rear / 150mm Front Travel, 29” Wheels
RockShox ZEB Select / RockShox Super Deluxe Select Suspension
SRAM NX Eagle Drivetrain, SRAM Code R Brakes

Regular priceCHF 7,499.00
/
Tax included.

SKU: 30005896
Size
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Add a Shock

  • Shipped to your local bike shop
  • FAQ
A trail bike that mixes zip with zap, the 4060 Z ST NX makes no excuses for leaving you buzzing. Packing a powerful punch on the ups and the downs it’s built for a good time and a long time. A full-carbon frame, quality suspension and a bulletproof selection of components mean you’re good to go from the get-go.

Technology

Technical Details

Frameset

Frame:
SCOR 4060 Z full carbon frame | Lower-Link Driven Instant Center linkage | 140 / 160mm rear travel | Boost 148 | SRAM UDH

Fork:
RockShox ZEB Select RC | 150mm travel | 44mm rake

Suspension

Front Suspension:
RockShox ZEB Select RC | 150mm travel | 44mm rake

Rear Suspension:
RockShox Super Deluxe Select R Hydraulic Bottom Out | 210x47.5mm

E-System

Drive Unit:
Shimano E-Bike Systems EP801

Battery Pack:
Darfon 36V | 720Wh | Shimano E-Bike Systems service included

Drive Unit Control:
Shimano EP8 Left Switch Unit (SW-EM800-L)

Display:
Shimano EP8 Wireless Cycle Computer (SC-EM800)

Charger:
Darfon Smart Plus 100-240V | 4A | EU

Cockpit

Handlebar:
SCOR Alloy Bar | 31.8mm clamp | 800mm wide | 20mm rise | 5° upsweep | 9° backsweep

Grips:
VP VPG-125A

Stem:
SCOR Alloy Stem | 31.8mm bar bore | 35 mm length | 0° angle

Seat

Seatpost:
X-Fusion Manic | S 125mm | M 150mm | L / XL 170mm travel

Saddle:
WTB Silverado Medium Steel SL

Drivetrain

Gears:
1 x 12

Crankset:
Shimano FC-EM600 | 165 mm length | 34T X-Sync Eagle chainring

Cassette:
SRAM NX Eagle (PG-1230) | 11-50T

Chain:
SRAM NX Eagle

Rear Derailleur:
SRAM NX Eagle

Shifters:
SRAM NX Eagle Trigger

Brakes

Brake Levers / Calipers:
SRAM Code R

Rotors:
SRAM Centerline | 220mm (F) / 200mm (R) | 6-bolt

Wheels

Rims:
XDH-130 | 32 spokes | 6061-T6 alloy | welded joint | 30mm internal width | Tubeless ready

Hubs (F/R):
XDH-130 | 32 spokes | Sealed cartridge bearings

Tires:
Maxxis Assegai 29 x 2.5" 3C MaxxGrip Exo+ TR (F) | Maxxis Dissector 29 x 2.4" 3C MaxxTerra DD TR (R)

Tubeless Information:
Tubeless ready rims | Tubeless tires

Additional Information

Tire Clearance:
Width: 64mm | Diameter: 750mm

ASTM Classification:
Level 4

Weight Limit:
130kg

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height155 - 170165 - 180175 - 190185 - 200
Reach
Stack
Bar Drop
Bar Reach
Bar Rise
Bar Sweep
Bar Width
Base Bar Drop Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Drop V-Cockpit
Base Bar Reach Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Reach V-Cockpit
BB Drop
BB Drop (SLACK)19191919
BB Drop (STEEP)16161616
BB Height (SLACK)350350350350
BB Height (STEEP)353353353353
Chainstay435435435435
Crank Length
LT | BB Drop (SLACK)
LT | BB Drop (STEEP)
LT | BB Height (SLACK)
LT | BB Height (STEEP)
LT | Chainstay
LT | Fork Length
LT | Fork Rake
LT | Frame Size
LT | Front Center (SLACK)
LT | Front Center (STEEP)
LT | Head Tube
LT | HT Angle (SLACK)
LT | HT Angle (STEEP)
LT | Reach (SLACK)
LT | Reach (STEEP)
LT | Rider Height
LT | Seat Tube
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
LT | Stack (SLACK)
LT | Stack (STEEP)
LT | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
LT | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
LT | Top Tube (SLACK)
LT | Top Tube (STEEP)
LT | Wheelbase (SLACK)
LT | Wheelbase (STEEP)
ST | BB Drop (SLACK)
ST | BB Drop (STEEP)
ST | BB Height (STACK)
ST | BB Height (STEEP)
ST | Chainstay
ST | Fork Length
ST | Fork Rake
ST | Frame Size
ST | Front Center (SLACK)
ST | Front Center (STEEP)
ST | Head Tube
ST | HT Angle (SLACK)
ST | HT Angle (STEEP)
ST | Reach (SLACK)
ST | Reach (STEEP)
ST | Rider Height
ST | Seat Tube
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
ST | Stack (SLACK)
ST | Stack (STEEP)
ST | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
ST | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
ST | Top Tube (SLACK)
ST | Top Tube (STEEP)
ST | Wheelbase (SLACK)
ST | Wheelbase (STEEP)
Fork Length580580580580
Fork Rake44444444
Frame Size
Front Center
Front Center (SLACK)773798823853
Front Center (STEEP)761785810840
Head Tube8799115127
Head Tube Angle
HT Angle (SLACK)63.863.863.863.8
HT Angle (STEEP)65656565
Pad Reach Flat Cockpit
Pad Reach V-Cockpit
Pad Stack Flat Cockpit
Pad Stack V-Cockpit
Reach (SLACK)435459485515
Reach (STEEP)431456481511
Rear Center
Saddle Height Range
Seat Angle
Seat Tube400425440470
Seatpost Drop
Seatpost Length
Seatpost Offset
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)76.576.576.576.5
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)76767676
ST Angle Actual (SLACK)69696969
ST Angle Actual (STEEP)68.568.568.568.5
ST Angle Effective (SLACK)77.977.977.977.9
ST Angle Effective (STEEP)77.477.477.477.4
Stack (SLACK)601612626637
Stack (STEEP)603615629640
Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)759771775791
Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)722731739749
Standover Height
Stem Angle
Stem Length
Top Tube
Top Tube (SLACK)562590621655
Top Tube (STEEP)564592623657
Trail
Wheelbase
Wheelbase (SLACK)1206123012551285
Wheelbase (STEEP)1193121712421272

You may also like...