SCOR Bikes | 4060 ST NX HERBIE FLIP
SCOR Bikes | 4060 ST NX HERBIE FLIP
SCOR Bikes | 4060 ST NX HERBIE FLIP

4060 ST NX

HERBIE FLIP

140mm Rear / 150mm Front Travel, 29” Wheels
RockShox Lyrik Select / RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ Suspension
SRAM NX Eagle Drivetrain, SRAM Code R Brakes

Regular priceCHF 4,999.00
/
Tax included.

SKU: 30005164
Size
  • Low stock - 5 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Add a Shock

  • Shipped to your local bike shop
  • FAQ
A trail bike that punches way above its class, the 4060 ST NX gives you the confidence to take on the toughest trails right out of the box. A lightweight full-carbon frame with quality suspension components is happy to go with the flow or get deep-down and gnarly. The bulletproof build kit means you’re good to go from the get-go and with everything you need and nothing you don’t, you can focus on having fun on the trail ahead.

Technology

Technical Details

Frameset

Frame:
SCOR 4060 full carbon frame | Lower-Link Driven Instant Center Linkage | 140 / 160mm rear wheel travel | Fully guided internal cable routing | Stash box | Boost 148 | SRAM UDH | Lower ISCG 05 mount / chainguide

Fork:
RockShox Lyrik Select RC | 150mm travel | 44mm rake

Suspension

Front Suspension:
RockShox Lyrik Select RC | 150mm travel | 44mm rake

Rear Suspension:
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ RT Hydraulic Bottom Out | 205x57.5mm Trunnion

Cockpit

Handlebar:
SCOR Alloy Bar | 31.8mm clamp | 800mm wide | 20mm rise | 5° upsweep | 9° backsweep

Grips:
VP VPG-125A

Stem:
SCOR Alloy Stem | 31.8mm bar bore | 35 mm length | 0° angle

Seat

Seatpost:
X-Fusion Manic | S 125mm | M 150mm | L / XL 170mm travel

Saddle:
WTB Silverado Medium Steel SL

Drivetrain

Gears:
1 x 12

Crankset:
SRAM Descendant 6K Eagle | 170 mm length | 32T chainring | DUB Interface

Cassette:
SRAM NX Eagle (PG-1230) | 11-50T

Chain:
SRAM NX Eagle

Rear Derailleur:
SRAM NX Eagle

Shifters:
SRAM NX Eagle Trigger

Brakes

Brake Levers / Calipers:
SRAM Code R

Rotors:
SRAM Centerline | 200mm | 6 bolt

Wheels

Rims:
XDX-530 | 28 spokes | 6061-T6 alloy | welded joint | 30mm internal width | Tubeless ready

Hubs (F/R):
XDX-530 | 28 spokes | Sealed cartridge bearings

Tires:
Maxxis Assegai 29 x 2.5" 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR (F) | Maxxis Dissector 29 x 2.4" 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ TR (R)

Tubeless Information:
Tubeless ready rims | Tubeless tires

Additional Information

Tire Clearance:
Width: 64mm | Diameter: 750mm

ASTM Classification:
Level 4

Weight Limit:
120kg

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height155 - 170165 - 180175 - 190185 - 200
Reach
Stack
Bar Drop
Bar Reach
Bar Rise
Bar Sweep
Bar Width
Base Bar Drop Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Drop V-Cockpit
Base Bar Reach Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Reach V-Cockpit
BB Drop
BB Drop (SLACK)31313131
BB Drop (STEEP)29292929
BB Height (SLACK)338338338338
BB Height (STEEP)340340340340
Chainstay433433433433
Crank Length
LT | BB Drop (SLACK)
LT | BB Drop (STEEP)
LT | BB Height (SLACK)
LT | BB Height (STEEP)
LT | Chainstay
LT | Fork Length
LT | Fork Rake
LT | Frame Size
LT | Front Center (SLACK)
LT | Front Center (STEEP)
LT | Head Tube
LT | HT Angle (SLACK)
LT | HT Angle (STEEP)
LT | Reach (SLACK)
LT | Reach (STEEP)
LT | Rider Height
LT | Seat Tube
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
LT | Stack (SLACK)
LT | Stack (STEEP)
LT | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
LT | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
LT | Top Tube (SLACK)
LT | Top Tube (STEEP)
LT | Wheelbase (SLACK)
LT | Wheelbase (STEEP)
ST | BB Drop (SLACK)
ST | BB Drop (STEEP)
ST | BB Height (STACK)
ST | BB Height (STEEP)
ST | Chainstay
ST | Fork Length
ST | Fork Rake
ST | Frame Size
ST | Front Center (SLACK)
ST | Front Center (STEEP)
ST | Head Tube
ST | HT Angle (SLACK)
ST | HT Angle (STEEP)
ST | Reach (SLACK)
ST | Reach (STEEP)
ST | Rider Height
ST | Seat Tube
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
ST | Stack (SLACK)
ST | Stack (STEEP)
ST | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
ST | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
ST | Top Tube (SLACK)
ST | Top Tube (STEEP)
ST | Wheelbase (SLACK)
ST | Wheelbase (STEEP)
Fork Length560560560560
Fork Rake44444444
Frame Size
Front Center
Front Center (SLACK)765790815845
Front Center (STEEP)752777802832
Head Tube8799115127
Head Tube Angle
HT Angle (SLACK)64.564.564.564.5
HT Angle (STEEP)65.565.565.565.5
Pad Reach Flat Cockpit
Pad Reach V-Cockpit
Pad Stack Flat Cockpit
Pad Stack V-Cockpit
Reach (SLACK)440465490520
Reach (STEEP)436461485516
Rear Center
Saddle Height Range
Seat Angle
Seat Tube400425440470
Seatpost Drop
Seatpost Length
Seatpost Offset
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)77777777
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)76.576.576.576.5
ST Angle Actual (SLACK)69.469.469.469.4
ST Angle Actual (STEEP)69696969
ST Angle Effective (SLACK)78.578.578.578.5
ST Angle Effective (STEEP)78787878
Stack (SLACK)597608622633
Stack (STEEP)599611625636
Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)752764768784
Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)714723731741
Standover Height
Stem Angle
Stem Length
Top Tube
Top Tube (SLACK)560589620654
Top Tube (STEEP)561590621655
Trail
Wheelbase
Wheelbase (SLACK)1198122312481278
Wheelbase (STEEP)1185121012351265

You may also like...