SCOR Bikes | 4060 LT NX MIDNIGHT DISCO
SCOR Bikes | 4060 LT NX MIDNIGHT DISCO
SCOR Bikes | 4060 LT NX MIDNIGHT DISCO

4060 LT NX

MIDNIGHT DISCO

160mm Rear / 170mm Front Travel, 29” Wheels
RockShox ZEB Select / RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ Suspension
SRAM NX Eagle Drivetrain, SRAM Code R Brakes

Regular priceCHF 4,999.00
/
Tax included.

SKU: 30002915
Size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

4060 LT NX

Parts & Accessories

  • Shipped to your local bike shop
  • FAQ
An enduro bike that squeezes the most out of every trail, the 4060 LT NX is pure concentrated fun. By using a gnar-loving full-carbon frame and pairing it with quality suspension components there’s no holding back on how hard you can send it. The bulletproof build kit means you’re good to go from the get-go and with everything you need and nothing you don’t, you can focus on having fun on the trail ahead.

Technology

Technical Details

Frameset

Frame:
SCOR 4060 full carbon frame | Lower-Link Driven Instant Center Linkage | 140 / 160mm rear wheel travel | Fully guided internal cable routing | Stash box | Boost 148 | SRAM UDH | Lower ISCG 05 mount / chainguide

Fork:
RockShox ZEB Select RC2 | 170mm travel | 44mm rake

Suspension

Front Suspension:
RockShox ZEB Select RC2 | 170mm travel | 44mm rake

Rear Suspension:
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ RT | 205x65mm Trunnion

Cockpit

Handlebar:
SCOR Alloy Bar | 31.8mm clamp | 800mm wide | 20mm rise | 5° upsweep | 9° backsweep

Grips:
VP VPG-125A

Stem:
SCOR Alloy Stem | 31.8mm bar bore | 35 mm length | 0° angle

Seat

Seatpost:
X-Fusion Manic | S 125mm | M 150mm | L / XL 170mm travel

Saddle:
WTB Silverado Steel SL Medium

Drivetrain

Gears:
1 x 12

Crankset:
SRAM Descendant 6K Eagle | 170 mm length | 32T chainring | DUB Interface

Cassette:
SRAM NX Eagle (PG-1230) | 11-50T

Chain:
SRAM NX Eagle

Rear Derailleur:
SRAM NX Eagle

Shifters:
SRAM NX Eagle Trigger

Brakes

Brake Levers / Calipers:
SRAM Code R

Rotors:
SRAM Centerline | 200mm | 6 bolt

Wheels

Rims:
XDH-130 EN | 28 spokes | 6061-T6 alloy | welded joint | 30mm internal width | Tubeless ready

Hubs (F/R):
XDH-130 EN | 28 spokes | Sealed cartridge bearings

Tires:
Maxxis Assegai 29 x 2.5" 3C MaxxGrip EXO+ TR (F) | Maxxis Dissector 29 x 2.4" 3C MaxxTerra DD TR (R)

Tubeless Information:
Tubeless ready rims | Tubeless tires

Additional Information

Tire Clearance:
Width: 64mm | Diameter: 750mm

ASTM Classification:
Level 4

Weight Limit:
120kg

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height155 - 170165 - 180175 - 190185 - 200
Reach
Stack
Bar Drop
Bar Reach
Bar Rise
Bar Sweep
Bar Width
Base Bar Drop Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Drop V-Cockpit
Base Bar Reach Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Reach V-Cockpit
BB Drop
BB Drop (SLACK)21212121
BB Drop (STEEP)18181818
BB Height (SLACK)348348348348
BB Height (STEEP)351351351351
Chainstay432432432432
Crank Length
LT | BB Drop (SLACK)
LT | BB Drop (STEEP)
LT | BB Height (SLACK)
LT | BB Height (STEEP)
LT | Chainstay
LT | Fork Length
LT | Fork Rake
LT | Frame Size
LT | Front Center (SLACK)
LT | Front Center (STEEP)
LT | Head Tube
LT | HT Angle (SLACK)
LT | HT Angle (STEEP)
LT | Reach (SLACK)
LT | Reach (STEEP)
LT | Rider Height
LT | Seat Tube
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
LT | Stack (SLACK)
LT | Stack (STEEP)
LT | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
LT | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
LT | Top Tube (SLACK)
LT | Top Tube (STEEP)
LT | Wheelbase (SLACK)
LT | Wheelbase (STEEP)
ST | BB Drop (SLACK)
ST | BB Drop (STEEP)
ST | BB Height (STACK)
ST | BB Height (STEEP)
ST | Chainstay
ST | Fork Length
ST | Fork Rake
ST | Frame Size
ST | Front Center (SLACK)
ST | Front Center (STEEP)
ST | Head Tube
ST | HT Angle (SLACK)
ST | HT Angle (STEEP)
ST | Reach (SLACK)
ST | Reach (STEEP)
ST | Rider Height
ST | Seat Tube
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
ST | Stack (SLACK)
ST | Stack (STEEP)
ST | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
ST | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
ST | Top Tube (SLACK)
ST | Top Tube (STEEP)
ST | Wheelbase (SLACK)
ST | Wheelbase (STEEP)
Fork Length580580580580
Fork Rake44444444
Frame Size
Front Center
Front Center (SLACK)773798823853
Front Center (STEEP)761785810840
Head Tube8799115127
Head Tube Angle
HT Angle (SLACK)63.863.863.863.8
HT Angle (STEEP)65656565
Pad Reach Flat Cockpit
Pad Reach V-Cockpit
Pad Stack Flat Cockpit
Pad Stack V-Cockpit
Reach (SLACK)435459485515
Reach (STEEP)431456481511
Rear Center
Saddle Height Range
Seat Angle
Seat Tube400425440470
Seatpost Drop
Seatpost Length
Seatpost Offset
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)76.576.576.576.5
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)76767676
ST Angle Actual (SLACK)69696969
ST Angle Actual (STEEP)68.568.568.568.5
ST Angle Effective (SLACK)77.977.977.977.9
ST Angle Effective (STEEP)77.477.477.477.4
Stack (SLACK)601612626637
Stack (STEEP)603615629640
Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)759771775791
Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)722731739749
Standover Height
Stem Angle
Stem Length
Top Tube
Top Tube (SLACK)562590621655
Top Tube (STEEP)564592623657
Trail
Wheelbase
Wheelbase (SLACK)1206123012551285
Wheelbase (STEEP)1193121712421272

You may also like...