SCOR Bikes | 2030 GX ICE BABY
SCOR Bikes | 2030 GX ICE BABY
SCOR Bikes | 2030 GX ICE BABY

2030 GX

ICE BABY

120 mm Rear / 140 mm Front Travel, 29” Wheels
RockShox Pike Ultimate / RockShox Deluxe Ultimate Suspension
SRAM GX Eagle Drivetrain, SRAM Code RSC Brakes

Regular priceCHF 6,499.00
/
Tax included.

SKU: 30005909
Size
  • Low stock - 9 items left
  • Inventory on the way

2030 GX

Parts & Accessories

Add a Shock

  • Shipped to your local bike shop
  • FAQ
Up (and down) for anything. The 2030 GX is a short-travel trail bike that doesn’t put limits on how hard you can play. The carbon frame is trail-bike light but enduro-bike strong, and with geometry that won’t hold you back it’s just as happy pulling big moves on big-mountain days as it is shimmying on singletrack. With a no-compromise build kit that majors on performance, this is a bike that comes dressed to impress and ready to rock.

Technology

Technical Details

Frameset

Frame:
SCOR 2030 full carbon frame | Lower-Link Driven Instant Center Linkage | 120 / 130mm rear wheel travel | Fully guided internal cable routing | Internal frame storage | Boost 148 | SRAM UDH | Lower ISCG 05 mount / chainguide

Fork:
RockShox Pike Ultimate RC2 | 140mm travel | 44mm rake

Suspension

Front Suspension:
RockShox Pike Ultimate RC2 | 140mm travel | 44mm rake

Rear Suspension:
RockShox Deluxe Ultimate RCT | 185x47.5mm Trunnion

Cockpit

Handlebar:
SCOR Carbon Bar | 31.8mm clamp | 800mm wide | 20mm rise | 5° upsweep | 7.5° backsweep

Grips:
Burgtec Bartender Pro

Stem:
Burgtec Enduro MK3 | 31.8mm bar bore | 35mm length | 0° angle

Seat

Seatpost:
Bikeyoke Divine | S 125mm | M 160mm | M/L, L, XL 185mm travel | Triggy Alpha lever

Saddle:
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL

Drivetrain

Gears:
1 x 12

Crankset:
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon | 170mm length | 30T chainring | DUB interface

Cassette:
SRAM GX Eagle (XG-1275) | 10-52T

Chain:
SRAM GX Eagle

Rear Derailleur:
SRAM GX Eagle

Shifters:
SRAM GX Eagle Trigger

Brakes

Brake Levers / Calipers:
SRAM Code RSC

Rotors:
SRAM Centerline | 180mm | 6-bolt

Wheels

Rims:
DT Swiss XM 1700 Spline | 30mm internal width | Tubeless ready

Hubs (F/R):
DT Swiss 350 | Ratchet SL freehub | Straightpull spoke interface | Boost spacing

Tires:
Maxxis Dissector 29 x 2.4" 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR (F) | Maxxis Rekon 29 x 2.4" 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR (R)

Tubeless Information:
Tubeless ready rims | Tubeless tires

Additional Information

Tire Clearance:
Width: 64mm | Diameter: 750mm

ASTM Classification:
Level 4

Weight Limit:
130kg

SizeSMM-LLXL
Rider Height155 - 170165 - 180175 - 185180 - 190185 - 200
Reach
Stack
Bar Drop
Bar Reach
Bar Rise
Bar Sweep
Bar Width
Base Bar Drop Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Drop V-Cockpit
Base Bar Reach Flat Cockpit
Base Bar Reach V-Cockpit
BB Drop
BB Drop (SLACK)3838383838
BB Drop (STEEP)3636363636
BB Height (SLACK)332332332332332
BB Height (STEEP)334334334334334
Chainstay429429429432434
Crank Length
LT | BB Drop (SLACK)
LT | BB Drop (STEEP)
LT | BB Height (SLACK)
LT | BB Height (STEEP)
LT | Chainstay
LT | Fork Length
LT | Fork Rake
LT | Frame Size
LT | Front Center (SLACK)
LT | Front Center (STEEP)
LT | Head Tube
LT | HT Angle (SLACK)
LT | HT Angle (STEEP)
LT | Reach (SLACK)
LT | Reach (STEEP)
LT | Rider Height
LT | Seat Tube
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
LT | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
LT | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
LT | Stack (SLACK)
LT | Stack (STEEP)
LT | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
LT | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
LT | Top Tube (SLACK)
LT | Top Tube (STEEP)
LT | Wheelbase (SLACK)
LT | Wheelbase (STEEP)
ST | BB Drop (SLACK)
ST | BB Drop (STEEP)
ST | BB Height (STACK)
ST | BB Height (STEEP)
ST | Chainstay
ST | Fork Length
ST | Fork Rake
ST | Frame Size
ST | Front Center (SLACK)
ST | Front Center (STEEP)
ST | Head Tube
ST | HT Angle (SLACK)
ST | HT Angle (STEEP)
ST | Reach (SLACK)
ST | Reach (STEEP)
ST | Rider Height
ST | Seat Tube
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Actual (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Actual (STEEP)
ST | ST Angle Effective (SLACK)
ST | ST Angle Effective (STEEP)
ST | Stack (SLACK)
ST | Stack (STEEP)
ST | Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
ST | Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
ST | Top Tube (SLACK)
ST | Top Tube (STEEP)
ST | Wheelbase (SLACK)
ST | Wheelbase (STEEP)
Fork Length554554554554554
Fork Rake4444444444
Frame Size
Front Center
Front Center (SLACK)750776800824849
Front Center (STEEP)737763787811836
Head Tube89100108118130
Head Tube Angle
HT Angle (SLACK)64.564.564.564.564.5
HT Angle (STEEP)65.565.565.565.565.5
Pad Reach Flat Cockpit
Pad Reach V-Cockpit
Pad Stack Flat Cockpit
Pad Stack V-Cockpit
Reach (SLACK)435457477497517
Reach (STEEP)432454474494514
Rear Center
Saddle Height Range
Seat Angle
Seat Tube400420430440480
Seatpost Drop
Seatpost Length
Seatpost Offset
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (SLACK)76.576.376.376.376.3
ST Angle @750mm Saddle Height (STEEP)76.175.9767676
ST Angle Actual (SLACK)68.768.76969.670.1
ST Angle Actual (STEEP)68.368.368.669.269.7
ST Angle Effective (SLACK)77.777.677.777.877.9
ST Angle Effective (STEEP)77.377.277.377.477.5
Stack (SLACK)600610617626637
Stack (STEEP)603613620629640
Stand Over Height (80 in Front of BB)
Stand Over Height (Lowest Point)
Standover Height
Stem Angle
Stem Length
Top Tube
Top Tube (SLACK)578606627650672
Top Tube (STEEP)578606627650672
Trail
Wheelbase
Wheelbase (SLACK)11871207122712471267
Wheelbase (STEEP)11641190121412381263

You may also like...